Thursday, June 03, 2004

Salem High School Honor Roll

Fifth six weeks

A Honor Roll Ninth grade - Cameron Blake Atkins, Geoffrey Aloys Bader, Maggie Sue Beehner, Sarah Kathrine Bell, Jessica Ann Boston, Mallorie Danielle Brumfield, Ouisu Chae, Aaron Charles Chase, Julia Mae Counts, Charles Matthew Gearheart, Logan Kathleen George, Danielle Layne Ginn, Rebecca Nicole Gladden, Rebecca Ellen Guynn, Mark Richard Hanabury, III, Aquisi Mone Harris, Taylor Anne Harveycutter, Ethan Koesters Heil, Michael Thomas Hochkeppel, Molly Louise King, Laura Catherine Koss, Tessa Elizabeth Lewis-Whitson, David Austin Lindsey, Benjamin Steven Long, Dhvani Pinakin Patel, Daniel Bryce Petersen, Gaurav Jogesh Raja, Jessica Nicole Rodgers, William Glen Secor, Kelsey Clay Sellers, Christopher Barret Sowers, Sarah Elizabeth Stanley, Matthew Pendleton Tripp, Brian Christopher Whisnant.

Tenth grade - Amanda Renae Adams, Austin Matthew Bond, John Stuart Bowen, Rachel Kristin Collie, Jordan Craig Harman, Christopher Cody Harrison, Brielle Meredith Heslep, Bethany Brooke Holley, Christopher E. Lautenschlager, Justin Lewis Nazemi, Anthony Joseph Nelson, Wallace Jay Nelson, Jonas Max Rawlins, Trevan Joseph Reeves, Kevin James Schweitzer, Stephanie Lynn Shupe, Cassandra Lynne Smith.

Eleventh grade - Kristyn Marie Bailey, Helen Samantha Berbert, Katherine Elida Guidry, Melissa Dawn Hrinya, Sheng Nan -Nancy Jin, Emily Rene' Kirby, Caroline Ann Lindsey, Rebecca Grace Necessary, Dreama Anne Phillips, Amy Marie Ratliff, Katie Ann Schwizer, Erin Michelle Willett, Kendra Renee Williams, Clara Catherine Williamson.

Twelfth grade - Timothy James Burns, Nicholas Ray Byrd, Kristen Marie Cotton, Laura Yee Huang, Brittany Paige Leah, Alli Renee Malus, Gregory Thomas Minton, Elizabeth Ann Moeller, Jessica Lauren Pettrey, Zachary Stephen Secor, Jayesh Ramesh Tanawala.

A-B Honor Roll

Ninth grade - Ashley Eudora Altice, Monika Kathleen Anderson, Cory Daniel Applegate, Kayla Nicole Arnold, Tyler Reese Atkins, Monil Devang Amin, Elijah Scott Bacchus, Stephen Christopher Bain, Chelsea Renee Bayne, Brittany Suzanne Bolton, Amie Nichole Bondurant, Kerri Glenn Bowman, Matthew McGuire Brand, David Aaron Brittain, Allison Kolmer Brooks, Christopher Ray Brown, Aaron Charles Chase, John Benjamin Cook, Simone Antoinette Crawley, Adam Benjamin Crigger, Amber Dalton, Kaitlyn Emily Deforest, Nicolas Miles Dodd, Aaron Gregory Eckstein, James Travis Gearheart, Hannah Michelle Gray, Karisa Amara Gregory, Luke Thomas Guard, Chelsea Elizabeth High, Benjamin Paul Holley, Kristen Elizabeth Horan, Rachel Lynn Huneycutt, Ryan Ingvald Ingvaldsen, Adam Michael Jones, David Marshall Jordan, John Akel Kayrouz, Eric Allan Kegley, Marshall Thomas McClung, Lauren Elena Meredith, Jessica Rene Miller, Samantha Nicole Milton, Daniel Christopher Moody, Matthew Scott Moore, Gabrielle Vanessa Moss, Alen Muminovic, Tuyen Kim Nguyen, Kayla Patricia O'Toole, Angela- Ashley Owusu, Nicole Danielle Rose, Katie Lorraine Rotanz, Heather Noelle Sams, Ashley Elizabeth Schlafman, Joseph Theodore Sexton, Ashley Nicole Shaver, Megan Kelsey Simms, Audra Lea Sowers, Kontessa Lynn St. Clair, Emmanuela St.Fleur, Katelyn Elizabeth Stackpole, Ashley Marie Stadtmueller, Courtney Brooke Stinnette, Nerece Stoltz, Reneisha LaShae Stroter, Jacob Michael Stump, Amanda Lynn Turk, Natalie Marie Varela, Kevin Edward Weeks, Austin Laurent White-Gaynor, Ryan Daneel Willett.

Tenth grade - Judy Marie Aldridge, Jade Christa Appel, Melissa Renea Bratton, Samantha Jo Bryant, Jacqueline Elyse Busic, Ashley Niccole Conner, Stacy Ann Cordle, Nicole Lynn Costa, Shannon Niccole Crowder, Alexandra Elissa Dean, Christopher Kagey Dorsey, Leslie Danielle Dowdy, Saprina Marie Farris, Adam Charles Fischer, Kathryn Elizabeth Hall, Allyson Courtney Hart, Samantha Lynn Huffman, Margaret Leigh Johnson, Donald Adams Johnston, Christopher Ray Kegley, Kristin Elyse Lawrence, Hermine Maisie Leach, Kyle Brandon Leighton, Erin Paige Lipscomb, Lauren Renee Matus, Michael Creed Maxey, II, Philip Edward McElmurray, Adam Dennison Mitchell, Bronce William Monroe, Sanja Nicky Mujkic, Rachel Camille Nelson, Margaret Marie Pace, Sally Noelle Parker, Sarah Beth Peck, Caroline Stuart Perry, Madhumathi G. Reddy, Zachary Paul Rhoades, Dana Marie Ripley, Robyn Elizabeth Sharkey, Kyle John Siska, Ryan Keith Steele, Jessica Dawn-Marie Street, Holly Alexandra Strickland, Ryan David Tompkins, Abby Kendall Trenor, Joshua Adam Tuckwiller, Brent Lamar Via, Jay M. Vora, Miranda Leigh Wright.

Eleventh grade - Catherine Renee Abbott, Kathleen Nicole Adams, Zachary Steven Agee, Mallory Lauren Birckhead, Tyler Anderson Bradshaw, Destinee Cierra Brown, Kathryn Lawrence Bryant, Daniel Burnette Burton, Alison Christine Byrd, Natalie Ann Carr, Kelly Elizabeth Carter, Sunny Chanthavongsa, Adam Taylor Cheslow, Laura Katherine Cook, Samantha Danielle Croson, Kristen Melissa Dalton, Amanda Kaye Dean, Rachel Beth Fame, Michael Eugene Ferguson, Valerie Shay Gibson, Kathryn Leigh Guynn, Charles Grant Hall, Andrew Miles Hamilton, Victoria Jane Hanabury, Hilary Browne Harveycutter, Jason Donald Jones, Ryan Colby Kesler, Amber Marie Lee, Candice Amber Manning, Jayne Claiborne Marshall, Jennifer Marie McDaniel, Daniel Patten Merian, Joseph M Mitchell, Emily Margaret Mook, James Dustin Morris, Eric Joseph Newton, Kelli Christine Ogilvie, Kathleen Diana Overstreet, Andrew Guy Paitsel, Alexis Clair Perry, Justin Paul Reynolds, Kirk Steven Richardson, Kristen Ann Richardson, Brandon Thomas Sargent, Jonathan Paul Schuessler, Britnee Mary-Beth Shupe, Andrew L. Smith, Purcella Sharron Smith, Lynette Katherine Southern, Whitney Milani Thompson, Amrita Jogesh Raja, Sarah Jane Van Riper, Lauren Nicole Watson, Corey Brett Whisler, Ashley Janelle Whisnant, Vivian Elaine Wing, Samuel Edward Woolwine.

Twelfth grade - Jacqueline Ann Armstrong, Stephanie Leigh Austin, Stacey Michelle Biggar, Ellen Tate Bowen, Elizabeth Erin Boyd, Heather Elizabeth Burns, Andrew Boyd Carroll, Justin Matthew Dooley, Amber Dyan Doss, Paul Ray Eller, Dustin Wayne Fizer, Emily Louise Fukumoto, Carl Darnell Guthrie, Jessica Danielle Hamilton, Jon Russell Haynie, Ashley Marie Heavner, Anna Rebecca Herby, Patrick James Hornby, Brittany Nicole Huffman, Christian Alexander Keesee, Patricia Jean Kirtley, Kelly Diane Martin, Amy Elizabeth McLaren, Casey Grey Miller, Henry Bernard Monsour, Elizabeth Erin Montgomery, Shannon Paris Murphy, Lohryn Elizabeth Nelson, Erika Eleanor Ogier, Sierra Leigh Setchel, Lauren Elizabeth Sexton, Madolyn Rose Smeltzer, Heather Lorraine Smith, Jennifer Anne Smith, Jonathan Allan Soderberg, Nelia May Spencer, Ashlie Kendall Stallard, Megan Marie Steehler, Shawn Brandon Sulter, Jessica Dell Tate, Audrey Erin Thomas, Tayvia Caroline Thompson, Lindsey Ann Tompkins, Anuj Trivedi, David Randall Zimmerman.

Neighbors publishes honor rolls for all middle, junior and high schools - public, private and ecumenical - in Roanoke, Salem, Vinton and Roanoke, Botetourt and Craig counties. Please submit them by e-mail , in paragraph format (no columns please) to: leslie.taylor@roanoke.com.

Weather Journal

News tips, photos and feedback?
Sign up for free daily news by email
BUY A PHOTO
[BROWSE PHOTOS]