Thursday, April 07, 2011

Education notebook: Lucy Addison Middle School

Education notebook

More education stories

Archive

Lucy Addison Middle School

Second nine weeks

SIXTH GRADE

A honor roll: Alhan Mahmoud, Valerie Spasojevic.

A/B honor roll: Sarah Amick, Samantha Blankenship, Donovan Brown, Mark Calimpong, Brittany Carter, Dexter Crawford, Hannah Culverhouse, Qwon'neshia Early, Aisha Farmer, Cheyenne Hall, Anyia Harris, Enna Hasanbasic, Haim Hilton, Estefany Lopez, Leslie Mack, Asia Moore, Phong Nguyen, Francesca Paxton, Nautika Payne, Alexis Peters, Michael Quarles, Nazirah Robinson, Kassity Shinault, Kevin Taylor, T'asia Thomason, Nina Vongsouvanh, Alexandrea Washington, Kai Washington-Brown, Aaminy Williams.

SEVENTH GRADE

A honor roll: Nidajha Barnett, Rayon Madden, Terrance Smith, Ahouefa Yemey.

A/B honor roll: Tyrell Adams, Keath Alexander, Marcus Alexander, Cursean Austin, Katie Bolding, Julia Brunson, Kori Calimpong, Courtney Garner, Alisseyah Gray, Shamera Hardy, Alif Hill, Kimberly Hoff, Joshua Lawrence, Bryanna Menefee, Alyssa Mize, Ajah Ransom, Courtney Smith, Jordan Sparks, Romario Spence, James Taylor, Samuel Trials, Linh Vo, Alijah Webb, Imonie West, James Williams.

EIGHTH GRADE

A honor roll: Myesha Logan.

A/B honor roll: Michelle Besser, Alexis Briggs, Warren Craft, Breana Dalton, Richard Eary, Bailee Green, Kyra Grogan, John Gunn, Jamel Hale, Bradley Holland, Tre'von Horace, Ambrey Johnson, Ashley Nelson, Nazmeek Riggins, Serena Stokes, Sarahi Tapia-Garcia, Dabnie Thompson, Larry Whorley, Danielle Williams.

James Breckinridge Middle School

Second nine weeks

SIXTH GRADE

A honor roll: Sean Folks, David Hopkins, Cameron Johnson, Edward Rodriguez.

A/B honor roll: Sydney Addison-Bishop, Cindy Avila, Samer Chehade, Jaleel Cook, Akashia Ervin, Esmeralda Garnica, Quincy Green, Ariana Hash, Kenai Hunt, Jasmine Jones, Kariah Lee, Mckel Manns, Keyla Marquez, Ramiro Matthias, Derek Mcintyre, Tay'rese Perry, Gretchen Portelles, Kayla Staton, Mckinzie Thomas, Ricky Thomas, Lauryn Wiley, Jasmine Woody.

SEVENTH GRADE

A honor roll: Floyd Garner, Kelsey Morgan, Kenny Thai.

A/B honor roll: Jovanni Allen, Jasmine Armster, Cara Basham, Elizabeth Brown, Haley Carrasco-Harris, Ebonee Cheatwood, Megan Clellen, David Collins, Kimani Daley, Lazhara Dillard, Denashia Dunnaville, Miles Gabourel, Aleyda Galvan, Alexzandra Gancedo, Jose Gonzalez, Natasha Hash, Christian Krouse, Sabrina Liming, Rudolph McLean, Alexis Owen, Kassan Samuel, Joseph Sparrow, Tavia Sturgill, Kelly Tran, Thanh Loc Tran, Katherine Trent, Anthony Wheeler, Jasmine Williams.

EIGHTH GRADE

A honor roll: Jamyra Ball, Sierra Brown, Alexandria Makay, Jonah Orevillo, Kaitlyn Reep, Kianna Robinson.

A/B honor roll: Tano Amparbeng, Ariel Austin, Tia Brown, Aichel Campos Suarez, Aliyah Canty, Tatayana Cicero, Kristin Dean, Bastion Dehart, Shayla Dews, Cody Dillon-Owens, Geoffrey Edwards, Ruth Etienne, Brianna Ferrell, James Hopkins, Stephanie Hunter, Jewel Hurt, Unique Hylton, Drew Johnson, Taija Miller, Jena Mundy, Jessica Mundy, Kaitlin Orrick, Oscar Otanez, Malik Patrick, Yenifer Portelles, Jaland Robinson, Kayla Saunders, Michael Schrader, Christian Tolbert, Doana Tran, Alyssa Wagner, Damoni Wallace.

Stonewall Jackson Middle School

Second nine weeks

SIXTH GRADE

A honor roll: Briahna Agosto, Jocelyn Castillo Aguado, Michelle Holland, Trina Phung, Abigail Workman.

A/B honor roll: Irankunda Abiya, Kayla Anderson, Marcmuller Balisage, Dyna Beck, Taj Boone, Mckenzie Chatting, Adalberto Cortez, Cesar Cortez, Bethany Crook, India Dillard, Joshua Dodson, Irakoze Donasiyano, Justin Eubanks, Michael Hall, Melissa Hartman, Miriam Hernandez, Francisco Hernandez-Calderon, Duy Hinh, Binita Kadariya, Mary Lee, Christian Massey, Ryan McEachern, Emily Medley, Cinthia Morales, Mirwais Naseer-Ahmed, Daniel Nguyen, Keeli O'Neill, Emeril Pruitt, Alexandra Saunders, Tombola Sindihebura, Paris Small, Neal Snow, Jasmine St. Clair, Marakot Thach, Emilee Tyler, Sujata Wagley, Ayanna Walker, Storm Watson, Faisal Zboon.

SEVENTH GRADE

A honor roll: Antonio Hernandez-Ortiz, Matthew Lashley, Adrian Moralessoccaras, Brianna Morris, Jonas Pickeral.

A/B honor roll: Amber Almond, Adam Andrews, Joshua Augustin, Jessica Cole, Shianne Dooleyking, Stephen Epperly, Jasmyne Guthrie, Andreana Hale, Amanda Hatcher, Nickolas Havenstein, Brittany Ibrahim, Brianna Jones, Kali Lapradd, Aziza Longi, Andria Mathena, Brandy May, Ciera McDaniel, Cung Or, Michael Phillips, Brandon Powell, Gabriel Rhoads, Katie Robertson, Kendall Turner, Taylor Welch, Devin Wilson.

EIGHTH GRADE

A honor roll: Richard Ata, Elisabeth Cass, Taylor Herndon, Matthew Orick, Brandon Ulrich.

A/B honor roll: Jessica Agee, Amber Aldrich, Gregory Alexander, Lupe Bautista, Anastasia Breedlove, Allison Caldwell, Joanna Caldwell, Kattie Calixte, Joseph Dicarlo, Lauren Flanigan, Megan Graybill, Ayarim Guzman, Tierra Holland, Jordan Isenberg, Maryan Isse, Cameron Jarvis, Asia Jones, Cassidy Kasey, Quinlan Kasey, Elizabeth Knotts, Edgar Luna-Rodriguez, Austin Mercy, Joshua Metz, Lauren Moore, Dylan Orick, Sierra Patterson, Jasmine Poindexter, Grace Ray, Brittany Smith, Terron Smith, Herbert Taylor, Dashia Thomason, Hali Vilaisane, Justin Wright.

James Madison Middle School

Second nine weeks

SIXTH GRADE

A honor roll: Abigail Averill, Mary Barnes, Isobel Baxter, Jade Boehmer, Garrett Brown, Carolina Brunal, Rowan Cai, Brynn Chavira, Alexandra Defelice, Carter Draper, Cabell Eggleston, Sophie Ericsson, Callie Garst, Olivia Gibson, Laura Gustad, Andrew Hamilton, Frank Hancock, Dalton Hilovsky, Cameron Kelly, Samuel Knisely, Carsen Koviak, Chase Magnuson, Robert Mohr, Christopher Moore, Elizabeth Prillaman, Jon Sanchez, Ellen Wood, David Woodford.

A/B honor roll: Christina Boggess, Austen Bolling, Dawson Bowles, Joseph Boxley, Jackson Breakell, Lillian Caldwell, William Churchill, Andrew Clark, Cole Clark, Robert Dekorsey, William Dorsey, Katherine Douthat, Austin Edge, Shavon Fairley, Alissa Flannagan, Jack Garst, John Garst, Hanna Gust, Dakota Halford, Ethan Hammond, Jacob Harman, Justice Harris, Virginia Hefner, Caroline Heymann, Christian Hollis, Christian Horchler, Chinesa Hunt, Claire Ingram, Dustin Janney, Adava Johnson, Martha King, William Looney, Alyssa Martin, Samera Martin, Aliyah Mejia, Marla Moock, Nathan Nguyen, Olivia Offermann, Nicholas Pace, Connor Perkins, Elizabeth Peterson, Adam Petty, Cory Pitcock, Riley Scarfe, Isaac Smith, Claire Snyder, Greyson Stuhr, Emma Thomas, Ethan Turner, Trevon Wilson, Ryan Woods.

SEVENTH GRADE

A honor roll: Evelyn Agren, John Blackwell, Integra Buchanan, William Cathey, Patrick Elder, Morgan Hancock, Noah Hollander, Ryan Jennings, Virginia Lake, Alexandra Loftis, Warner McGhee, Kiara Mcmillan, James Merten, Emily Perkins, Emily Shafer, Olivia Stanley, Mark Tenzer, Asher Weisman.

A/B honor roll: John Baldridge, Madeline Balzan, Hunter Bengtson, Bailey Bingham, Vaughn Bolden, Alexa Cannon, William Cargill, John Cunningham, Terrell Emmons, Jasmine English, Brooke Falls, John Gardner, Charles Harris, Charles Hawthorne, Charlotte Henson, John Hitchins, Stephen Holt, Olivia Kitt, Shaquasia Logan, Annalee Lowman, William Mason, Anna Merten, Aijalon Robinson, Fezawn Scott, Patricia Smith, Mary Talbott, Benjamin Vance, Kali Ward, Jenna Wrenn.

EIGHTH GRADE

A honor roll: Hannah Bell, Emma Blake, Samuel Boxley, Charles Camden, Davy Clark, Brittany Delp, Anna Draper, Lucas Ellis, Lauren Farber, Kyra Jamison, Lauren Jamison, Rachel Johnson, Andrew Kepley, Calleigh Lucas, Michaela Magnuson, Thomas Marshall, Katherine Miller, Daniel Morrill, Caroline Nordt, William Perry, Benjamin Polk, Caitlin Privott, Harrison Putney, Jocelyn Robinson, Lorenzo Rose, Benjamin Smith, Pate Stanley, Thomas Stockstill, Richard Woolwine.

A/B honor roll: Daniel Alonso, Curtis Anderson, Willis Angle, William Barnes, Avery Bolden, Robert Brailsford, Thomas Breakell, Eric Carter, Jamar Coles, Mackenzie Comer, Chancey Davis, Elizabeth Douthat, Logan Edwards, Emma Gravett, Lindsey Grubb, Bryanna Hancock, Nicholas Hoosier, Hayden Hovis, Aaliyah Ivey, Preston Johnson, Ivory Jordan, Madison Kantor, Hannah Land, Henry Lindahl, Jo Lindahl, Matthew Lucas, Anne McNally, Mary Milam, Harrison Pickeral, Romey Poore, Bradley Prescott, Micah Rambadt, Devin Randolph, Tiasia Robinson, Alex Rodas, Ryan Williamson.

Weather Journal

News tips, photos and feedback?
Sign up for free daily news by email
BUY A PHOTO
[BROWSE PHOTOS]